Senior Staff

Headteacher
Mrs S Brinkley

Deputy Headteacher
Mr A Rees

Assistant Headteachers
Mr M Davies
Miss L Foster
Mrs K Rogers

ASL & Strategic Lead
Ms L Dasgupta

Safeguarding Officer
Ms C Batcheldor

Business Manager
Mrs Lorna Wiltshire

Headteacher’s Personal Assistant
Mrs L Cotmore-Brown

Chair of John Mason Academy Trust
Jonathan Hopkins

Vice Chair of John Mason Academy Trust
Paul Brooks

Full Staff List

COMPUTING,DIGITAL SKILLS AND BUSINESS

Mr D Bate (Director)
Mrs G Green
Ms A Thornton

ENGLISH & MEDIA

Mrs S Butler, Director
Miss C Phippen, Deputy Director
Mr C Davies
Miss R Davies
Ms Lucy Foster
Mrs C Williams

HUMANITIES

Mr R Conway (Director)
Mr A Conroy (Deputy Director)
Mr E Duckham
Mrs R Gallant
Mrs H Linn
Mrs A Marriott
Mrs A Sissons
Mrs A Scott
Mr J Summers
Miss E Tilley

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Astrid Fox-Orband (Director)

MATHEMATICS

Mr D Leach (Director)
Ms L Dusgupta (Strategic Lead)
Miss A Barnes
Mr A Clement
Mr S Reed
Mr A Rees
Miss A Gibbons

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Mrs E Mannion (Director)
Mr G Forsyth
Mr L Hamilton
Mr R Marshall
Mr A Walker

PERFORMING ARTS

Ms R Williams (Director of Performing Arts)
Mr B Harrison
Mrs C Naylor

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr J Dhiman (Director)
Mrs A Marriott (Deputy Director)
Mr M Davies
Miss L Gibson
Mr R Tinsley
Miss N Unzzell

SCIENCE

Dr A Stanger (Director)
Mr R Marsh (Deputy Director)
Mr P Scutt
Ms C Batcheldor
Miss R Gray
Mr K Brinkley
Mr B Gilkes
Mr S McEvoy
Mr S Evans

HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE

Mrs A Prior (Director)
Mrs A Thornton

VISUAL ARTS

Miss C Pennington (Director)
Mrs S Othen (Deputy Director)
Miss T Herringshaw (Assistant Director)
Ms J Hickson (Head of Food Technology)
Mrs L Neville
Mrs S Neyland
Mrs A Prior
Mrs J Pritchard
Mrs S Ponting

SCHOOL RESPONSIBILITIES

Examinations Officer
Examinations Assistant
Project and Opertions Manager
Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Welsh Farm
Duke of Edinburgh
Duke of Edinburgh Apprentice
Sports Co-ordinator (SSCo)
Able, Gifted and Talented
Student Voice
Network Manager
Senior IT Technician

Head of Year 7
Head of Year 8
Head of Year 9
Head of Year 10
Head of Year 11
Director of 6th Form


Mrs C Page
Mrs Szot-Vickers
Mrs L Wiltshire
Mrs J Neale
Mrs E Mannion
Mr E Duckham
Mr E Edwards
Mrs A Marriott
Mr D Burrell
Mrs O Fairgrieve
Mr J Czajka
Mr J Powell

Miss R Davies
Mr R Tinsley
Mrs A Prior
Mrs A Sissons
Mr S McEvoy
Mr E Duckham

SUPPORT STAFF

Project & Operations Manager
Events Co-ordinator
School Administrator
Head of Reprographics
Finance Manager
HR Manager
Receptionist/Switchboard
Student Services/First Aid

Student Managers


Data Manager
Business Admin Apprentice
Inclusion Manager
Work Experience Administrator
Website Administrator

Learning Support Administrator
Learning Support









Cover Manager
Cover Supervisors


Foreign Language Assistant
French
Spanish
German

LRC Manager
LRC Assistant
School Nurse


Mrs L Wiltshire
Mrs L Cotmore-Brown
Mrs M Denslow
Mrs E Marsh
Mrs J Stimpson
Ms J Howse
Mrs L Padbury
Mrs J Neale
Mrs D Lee
Mrs L Griffin
Mrs T Miles
Mr D Lammin
Mrs P Humphrey
Miss L O'Keefe
Mr B Clark
Mrs G Ratnage
Mrs L Cotmore-Brown

Mrs C Camping
Miss H Brooks
Mrs D Lee
Mrs J Ferriman
Mrs L Fois
Mrs J Green
Mr B Thompson
Miss S Mansell
Miss L Boseley
Mrs P Killick

Mrs R Dover
Mrs M Morrisen
Mrs R Dover
Mrs L Astbury

Mrs M Denslow




Mr A Holme
Mrs G Ratnage
Mrs M Murdock

TECHNICIANS

Visual Arts

Science

Mrs S Ponting
Mrs L Brooks
Mr R Hoyle

Mrs P Fox
Mrs J Hodson
Mr D Lang

PREMISES MANAGEMENT

Site Manager
Assistant site manager
Caretaker

CLEANING STAFF
Ms K Coichester
Ms S Monaghan

KITCHEN STAFF

Mr J Sercombe (Catering Manager)
Mrs L Harris
Mrs C Swinford
Mrs L Pole
Mrs L Fitzgerald
Mrs S Jones
Mrs D Baudry

SENIOR LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs L Griffin
Mrs T Miles

INSTRUMENTAL STAFF

Brass
Cello
Clarinet
Drumkit
Flute
Guitar
Guitar
Keyboard
Piano
Saxophone
Singing
Violin

EXTERNAL SUPPORT

Educational Psychologist
Educational Social Worker
Adviza
Police Liaison Officer


Mr K Galloway
Mr D Goggard
Mrs C Gibbon



















J Morter
L Parkin
H Sweeney
N Griffith
E Hobbs
C Ayres
J Race
K Watson
L Williams
Helen Pysanczyn
M Stanley
Rosie Bruce




Documents

This section has no supporting documents